Asparagus Extract Powder
Asparagus Extract is prepared form the root of Common Asparagus. The products is mainly used in the manufacture of pharmaceutical and health products. It grows in the hollow, under the hurst or the tussock at the edge of hurst. Chemical Ingredient: root contain saponin and asparaginc, the part overground contain saponin and compound of flavone.
Product: Asparagus Extract
Latin Name of Asparagus: Asparagus officinalis L.
Use Part: Root
Appearence: Brownish Yellow Powder
Color: It has the inherent color of the product and is uniform.
Smell: The inherent odor of the product
Extraction Ratio: 4:1 or 5:1 or 10:1
Test Method: by TLC
1. Reduce fever and causing diuresis
2. Enhance immunity
3.Therapy hyperlipidemia and adiposity
1. Food field
2. Cosmetic field
3. Health products
Weight: G.W: 28KGS/Drum; N.W: 25KG/Drum
Drum Size & Volume: I.D.35cm x H51cm; 0.075 Cubic Meter/Drum
Shelf Life: 2 Years